The Player’s Championship
The annual championship of the Mulligan Tour’s Central Division
| Past Champions: |
2026 Kevin Gregoire |
2025 Greg Kline |
2024 Kevin Gregoire |
2023 Willi Hesse |
2022 Chris Stalo |
2021 Jeff Klipa |
2020 Kevin Gregoire |
2019 Mike Prieskorn |
2018 Darren Covell |
2017 Jeff Graunke |
2016 Jeff Klipa |
2015 Andrew Wilson |
2014 Ed Campbell |
2013 Eric Messner |
2012 Tom Sachs |
2011 Tom R Litzler |
2010 Tom Sachs |
2009 Rick Persichetti |
2008 Barb Hoelzle |
2007 Jason Rectenwald |
2006 Kelly Arnold |
2005 Cindy Loescher |
2004 David Martin |
2003 Russ Holland |
2002 Russ Holland |
2001 David Martin |
2000 Sue Meland |
1999 Jim Cwikla |
| 2026 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 16, 2026 at The Golden Fox | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 74 (+2) | Kevin GREGOIRE* | $48.00 | 44-42-86 |
| 2 | 74 (+2) | Tom W LITZLER | $32.00 | 44-42-86 |
| 3 | 75 (+3) | Eric BIRKLE | $16.00 | 41-46-87 |
| 3 | 75 (+3) | Greg FOBARE | $16.00 | 42-45-87 |
| 5 | 77 (+5) | Ned LOVING | $8.00 | 45-50-95 |
| 6 | 78 (+6) | Jeff KLIPA | $5.00 | 45-47-92 |
| 6 | 78 (+6) | Chris STALO | $5.00 | 48-41-89 |
| 8 | 79 (+7) | Corey MCCUE | $2.00 | 40-47-87 |
| 9 | 81 (+9) | Greg KLINE | 45-46-91 | |
| 9 | 81 (+9) | Tom MORAN | 47-52-99 | |
| 11 | 82 (+10) | Jonathan BARNES | 41-45-86 | |
| 11 | 82 (+10) | Helen PUFFENBERGER | 48-47-95 | |
| 13 | 83 (+11) | Brian PIESZCHALA | 53-47-100 | |
| 13 | 83 (+11) | Chuck WITHEY | 43-52-95 | |
| 15 | 85 (+13) | Jeff PASZ | Â | 51-46-97 |
| 15 | 85 (+13) | Scott WILSEY | 48-47-95 | |
| 17 | 86 (+14) | Jeff CUBEL | 49-53-102 | |
| 17 | 86 (+14) | Tim MARKEL | 49-50-99 | |
| 19 | 88 (+16) | Elizabeth JOLLIFFE | 53-52-105 | |
| 20 | 89 (+17) | Rod THEUNISSEN | 53-51-104 | |
| 21 | 91 (+19) | Chase KEILITZ | 58-54-112 | |
| 21 | 91 (+19) | B Paul PARENT | 54-52-106 | |
| 23 | 92 (+20) | Eric KIEKBUSCH | 57-49-106 | |
| 24 | 95 (+23) | Phillip PARENT | 52-53-105 | |
| * Won Playoff | Â | Â | Â | |
| Â | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Â | 5 | Total | Â | Â |
| Kevin Gregoire | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Â | 2 | 10 | Â | Â |
| Tom W. LItzler | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Â | 3 | 11 | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2025 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 17, 2025 at Washtenaw Golf Club | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 73 (+1) | Greg Kline | $48.00 | 42-43-85 |
| 2 | 74 (+2) | Mike Prieskorn | $26.00 | 42-43-85 |
| 2 | 74 (+2) | Chuck Withey | $26.00 | 44-43-87 |
| 4 | 76 (+4) | Phillip Parent | $10.00 | 42-44-86 |
| 4 | 76 (+4) | Jeff Klipa | $10.00 | 43-45-88 |
| 6 | 78 (+6) | Jeff Pasz | $5.00 | 46-46-92 |
| 6 | 78 (+6) | Ryan Doak | $5.00 | 50-47-97 |
| 8 | 79 (+7) | Helen Puffenberger | $1.00 | 41-46-87 |
| 8 | 79 (+7) | Joseph Brandenburg | $1.00 | 50-46-96 |
| 10 | 80 (+8) | Nancy Hiestand | Â | 44-47-91 |
| 10 | 80 (+8) | Scott Wilsey | Â | 47-48-95 |
| 12 | 81 (+9) | Jonathan Barnes | Â | 47-39-86 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2024 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 17, 2024 at Pheasant Run | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 70 (-2) | Kevin Gregoire * | $48.00 | 40-40-80 |
| 2 | 70 (-2) | Dave Oliver | $26.00 | 40-40-80 |
| 2 | 70 (-2) | Helen Puffenberger | $26.00 | 37-44-81 |
| 4 | 74 (+2) | Scott Wilsey | $10.00 | 42-44-86 |
| 4 | 74 (+2) | Bill Gordon | $10.00 | 49-44-93 |
| 6 | 75 (+3) | Chuck Withey | $5.00 | 41-44-85 |
| 6 | 75 (+3) | Jeff Graunke | $5.00 | 47-47-94 |
| 8 | 76 (+4) | David Martin | $0.67 | 41-42-83 |
| 8 | 76 (+4) | Greg Kline | $0.67 | 39-45-84 |
| 8 | 76 (+4) | Mike Geisser | $0.67 | 48-51-99 |
| 11 | 77 (+5) | Chris Stalo | Â | 44-42-86 |
| 12 | 78 (+6) | Willi Hesse | Â | 50-48-98 |
| 13 | 80 (+8) | Chris Dunmore | Â | 51-46-97 |
| 14 | 89 (+17) | Rich Dunmore | Â | 46-58-104 |
| 15 | 90 (+18) | Ryan Doak | Â | 50-56-106 |
| * Won Playoff | Â | Â | Â | |
| Â | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Â | Total | Â | Â | Â |
| Kevin Gregoire | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Â | 8 | Â | Â | Â |
| Dave Oliver | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Â | 9 | Â | Â | Â |
| Helen Puffenberger | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Â | 9 | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2023 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 20, 2023 at Lakes of Taylor | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 70 (-2) | Willi Hesse | $48.00 | 52-41-93 |
| 2 | 73 (+1) | Chris Stalo | $32.00 | 42-43-85 |
| 3 | 74 (+2) | Ned Loving | $20.00 | 45-47-92 |
| 4 | 76 (+4) | John Raymond | $10.00 | 46-46-92 |
| 4 | 76 (+4) | Noah Kline | $10.00 | 45-56-101 |
| 6 | 77 (+5) | Greg Kline | $6.00 | 45-44-89 |
| 7 | 78 (+6) | Helen Puffenberger | $1.50 | 44-44-88 |
| 7 | 78 (+6) | Dave Oliver | $1.50 | 44-46-90 |
| 7 | 78 (+6) | Tom Moran | $1.50 | 50-47-97 |
| 7 | 78 (+6) | Jeff Graunke | $1.50 | 46-51-97 |
| 11 | 79 (+7) | Corey McCue | Â | 39-47-86 |
| 11 | 79 (+7) | Chuck Withey | Â | 48-42-90 |
| 11 | 79 (+7) | Gregg Nothdurft | Â | 45-48-93 |
| 14 | 80 (+8) | Tom W Litzler | Â | 46-46-92 |
| 14 | 80 (+8) | Jeff Klipa | Â | 49-46-95 |
| 14 | 80 (+8) | Chris Dunmore | Â | 53-48-101 |
| 17 | 81 (+9) | David Martin | Â | 44-47-91 |
| 17 | 81 (+9) | Mike Geisser | Â | 52-58-110 |
| 19 | 82 (+10) | Brian Lardin | Â | 46-48-94 |
| 19 | 82 (+10) | Jeff Pasz | Â | 50-45-95 |
| 21 | 83 (+11) | Eric Birkle | Â | 52-43-95 |
| 22 | 84 (+12) | Eric Kiekbusch | Â | 45-52-97 |
| 23 | 87 (+15) | Thomas Mulhern | Â | 46-41-87 |
| 24 | 89 (+17) | Scott Wilsey | Â | 44-45-89 |
| 24 | 89 (+17) | Bill Gordon | Â | 55-54-109 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2022 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 20, 2022 at Eagle Crest | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 62 (-10) | Chris Stalo | $48.00 | 42-33-75 |
| 2 | 67 (-5) | Brian Lardin | $32.00 | 38-40-78 |
| 3 | 73 (+1) | Paul Parent | $20.00 | 43-46-89 |
| 4 | 75 (+3) | David Martin | $8.67 | 42-40-82 |
| 4 | 75 (+3) | Eric Kiekbusch | $8.67 | 40-44-84 |
| 4 | 75 (+3) | Tom Moran | $8.67 | 44-46-90 |
| 7 | 76 (+4) | Chuck Withey | $4.00 | 42-42-84 |
| 8 | 77 (+5) | Jeff Klipa | $2.00 | 36-47-83 |
| 9 | 78 (+6) | Ryan Kiekbusch | Â | 48-35-83 |
| 10 | 79 (+7) | Rick Floyd | Â | 45-44-89 |
| 11 | 80 (+8) | Rod Theunissen | Â | 49-48-97 |
| 11 | 80 (+8) | Mike Geisser | Â | 50-56-106 |
| 13 | 81 (+9) | Greg Kline | Â | 46-44-90 |
| 13 | 81 (+9) | Gregg Nothdurft | Â | 48-44-92 |
| 15 | 82 (+10) | Rich Dunmore | Â | 47-48-95 |
| 15 | 82 (+10) | Ned Loving | Â | 50-48-98 |
| 17 | 84 (+12) | Phillip Parent | Â | 50-48-98 |
| 18 | 85 (+13) | Mike Prieskorn | Â | 50-48-98 |
| 18 | 85 (+13) | Willi Hesse | Â | 53-48-101 |
| 20 | 86 (+14) | Ryan Doak | Â | 54-48-102 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2021 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 22, 2021 at Golden Fox | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 71 (-1) | Jeff Klipa | $48.00 | 42-41-83 |
| 2 | 73 (+1) | Gregg Nothdurft | $32.00 | 39-44-83 |
| 3 | 77 (+5) | Kevin Gregoire | $13.33 | 44-42-86 |
| 3 | 77 (+5) | Ray Collins | $13.33 | 45-44-89 |
| 3 | 77 (+5) | Ned Loving | $13.33 | 48-48-96 |
| 6 | 78 (+6) | Helen Puffenberger | $4.00 | 40-44-84 |
| 6 | 78 (+6) | Charlie Roy | $4.00 | 49-44-93 |
| 6 | 78 (+6) | Rod Theunissen | $4.00 | 46-51-97 |
| 9 | 79 (+7) | Grant Goodspeed | Â | 42-45-87 |
| 10 | 83 (+11) | Mike Prieskorn | Â | 46-48-94 |
| 10 | 83 (+11) | John Raymond | Â | 47-52-99 |
| 12 | 86 (+14) | David Martin | Â | 48-48-96 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2020 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 22, 2020 at Majestic at Lake Walden | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 69 (-3) | Kevin Gregoire | $48.00 | 41-37-78 |
| 2 | 70 (-2) | Scott Wilsey | $32.00 | 42-41-83 |
| 3 | 71 (-1) | Jeff Pasz | $20.00 | 43-38-81 |
| 4 | 73 (+1) | Greg Kline | $12.00 | 44-41-85 |
| 5 | 76 (+4) | David Martin | $5.00 | 40-43-83 |
| 5 | 76 (+4) | Nancy Hiestand | $5.00 | 48-48-96 |
| 5 | 76 (+4) | Willi Hesse | $5.00 | 51-50-101 |
| 5 | 76 (+4) | Bob Delorey | $5.00 | 50-53-103 |
| 9 | 77 (+5) | Dave Oliver | Â | 45-40-85 |
| 10 | 78 (+6) | Tom W Litzler | Â | 47-43-90 |
| 11 | 81 (+9) | Ned Loving | Â | 49-49-98 |
| 12 | 83 (+11) | John Raymond | Â | 45-46-91 |
| 12 | 83 (+11) | Christopher Cooley | Â | 49-53-102 |
| 14 | 92 (+20) | Daniel Gubachy | Â | 51-57-108 |
| 14 | 92 (+20) | Jeff Cubel | Â | 55-57-112 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2019 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 25, 2019 at Pheasant Run GC | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 69 (-3) * | Mike Prieskorn | $48.00 | 39-41-80 |
| 2 | 69 (-3) | Christopher Cooley | $32.00 | 46-41-87 |
| 3 | 74 (+2) | David Martin | $20.00 | 38-44-82 |
| 4 | 76 (+4) | Charles Withey | $12.00 | 42-43-85 |
| 5 | 77 (+5) | Eric Birkle | $8.00 | 39-48-87 |
| 6 | 78 (+6) | Greg Kline | $4.00 | 42-46-88 |
| 6 | 78 (+6) | Jeff Pasz | $4.00 | 45-43-88 |
| 6 | 78 (+6) | Kevin Gregoire | $4.00 | 45-46-91 |
| 9 | 79 (+7) | Rich Dunmore | Â | 43-47-90 |
| 10 | 81 (+9) | Roger Smith | Â | 41-43-84 |
| 11 | 82 (+10) | Helen Puffenberger | Â | 40-43-83 |
| 12 | 83 (+11) | Jeff Klipa | Â | 42-52-94 |
| 13 | 86 (+14) | Tom W Litzler | Â | 43-53-96 |
| 14 | 89 (+17) | Brian Lardin | Â | 48-51-99 |
| 14 | 89 (+17) | Jeff Graunke | Â | 47-58-105 |
| * Won Playoff | Â | Â | Â | |
| Â | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Â | Total | Â | Â | Â |
| Mike Prieskorn | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Â | 7 | Â | Â | Â |
| Chris Cooley | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Â | 11 | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2018 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 25, 2018 at Eagle Crest GC | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 71 (-1) | Darren Covell | $48.00 | 39-44-83 |
| 2 | 72 (E) | Charles Withey | $32.00 | 41-41-82 |
| 3 | 75 (+3) | David Martin | $16.00 | 43-40-83 |
| 3 | 75 (+3) | Eric Birkle | $16.00 | 38-46-84 |
| 5 | 76 (+4) | Greg Kline | $8.00 | 41-47-88 |
| 6 | 77 (+5) | Rich Dunmore | $6.00 | 47-50-97 |
| 7 | 80 (+8) | Ned Loving | $4.00 | 48-48-96 |
| 8 | 81 (+9) | Michael Lum | $2.00 | 47-50-97 |
| 9 | 82 (+10) | Tom Moran | Â | 53-48-101 |
| 10 | 84 (+12) | Jeff Graunke | Â | 49-46-95 |
| 10 | 84 (+12) | Jeff Klipa | Â | 46-51-97 |
| 12 | 85 (+13) | Mike Prieskorn | Â | 48-49-97 |
| 12 | 85 (+13) | Willi Hesse | Â | 55-51-106 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2017 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 26, 2016 at Northville Hills | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 71 (-1) | Jeff Graunke | $48.00 | 41-43-84 |
| 2 | 73 (+1) | John Lennane | $32.00 | 46-43-89 |
| 3 | 75 (+3) | Tom W Litzler | $20.00 | 45-43-88 |
| 4 | 76 (+4) | Jeff Klipa | $10.00 | 42-41-83 |
| 4 | 76 (+4) | Brian Lardin | $10.00 | 45-42-87 |
| 6 | 77 (+5) | Helen Puffenberger | $5.00 | 43-43-86 |
| 6 | 77 (+5) | David Hansen | $5.00 | 43-45-88 |
| 8 | 79 (+7) | Tim Markel | $2.00 | 46-47-93 |
| 9 | 80 (+8) | Greg Kline | Â | 41-47-88 |
| 9 | 80 (+8) | Scott Wilsey | Â | 43-46-89 |
| 11 | 83 (+11) | Charles Withey | Â | 51-44-95 |
| 12 | 84 (+12) | Mark Mayes | Â | 47-52-99 |
| 13 | 89 (+17) | Willi Hesse | Â | 53-54-107 |
| 14 | 91 (+19) | David Cross | Â | 56-58-114 |
| 15 | 99 (+27) | Rich Dunmore | Â | 57-51-108 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2016 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 28, 2016 at Golden Fox GC | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 72 (E) | Jeff Klipa | $48.00 | 43-42-85 |
| 2 | 76 (+4) | Corey McCue | $32.00 | 48-41-89 |
| 3 | 78 (+6) | John Raymond | $20.00 | 46-43-89 |
| 4 | 80 (+8) | Jeff Pasz | $8.67 | 46-46-92 |
| 4 | 80 (+8) | John Lennane | $8.67 | 46-50-96 |
| 4 | 80 (+8) | Tom Moran | $8.67 | 47-51-98 |
| 7 | 81 (+9) | Joe Robar | $3.00 | 41-48-89 |
| 7 | 81 (+9) | Bill Gordon | $3.00 | 48-47-95 |
| 9 | 83 (+11) | Tim Markel | Â | 49-49-98 |
| 10 | 85 (+13) | Mike Nicholas | Â | 44-48-92 |
| 10 | 85 (+13) | Mark Mayes | Â | 44-51-95 |
| 10 | 85 (+13) | Christopher Cooley | Â | 53-50-103 |
| 10 | 85 (+13) | Tom Sachs | Â | 50-53-103 |
| 14 | 86 (+14) | Gregg Nothdurft | Â | 48-48-96 |
| 15 | 87 (+15) | Charles Withey | Â | 44-49-93 |
| 16 | 88 (+16) | Greg Kline | Â | 48-52-100 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2015 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 29, 2015 at Pheasant Run GC | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 73 (+1) | Andrew Wilson | $48.00 | 39-46-85 |
| 2 | 75 (+3) | Chris Japhet | $32.00 | 45-51-96 |
| 3 | 76 (+4) | Eric Birkle | $13.33 | 41-40-81 |
| 3 | 76 (+4) | Erik Meland | $13.33 | 41-44-85 |
| 3 | 76 (+4) | Chris Dunmore | $13.33 | 41-50-91 |
| 6 | 77 (+5) | Mike Prieskorn | $6.00 | 45-43-88 |
| 7 | 78 (+6) | Jeff Pasz | $4.00 | 42-49-91 |
| 8 | 79 (+7) | Tom W Litzler | $1.00 | 44-46-90 |
| 8 | 79 (+7) | Gregg Nothdurft | $1.00 | 46-47-93 |
| 10 | 81 (+9) | Phil Johnson | Â | 53-46-99 |
| 11 | 82 (+10) | Eric Morris | Â | 52-51-103 |
| 12 | 83 (+11) | Edward Campbell | Â | 42-50-92 |
| 13 | 85 (+13) | Bill Gordon | Â | 53-45-98 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2014 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 24, 2014 Inkster Valley Golf Club | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 66 (-6) | Edward Campbell | $48.00 | 36-44-80 |
| 2 | 70 (-2) | Greg Kline | $32.00 | 41-42-83 |
| 3 | 71 (-1) | Jeff Pasz | $20.00 | 43-47-90 |
| 4 | 73 (+1) | Eric Birkle | $10.00 | 43-40-83 |
| 4 | 73 (+1) | Ray Nadell | $10.00 | 43-40-83 |
| 6 | 76 (+4) | Rich Dunmore | $5.00 | 42-48-90 |
| 6 | 76 (+4) | Rick Persichetti | $5.00 | 41-53-94 |
| 8 | 77 (+5) | Tom R Litzler | $1.00 | 43-41-84 |
| 8 | 77 (+5) | Mike Prieskorn | $1.00 | 42-52-94 |
| 10 | 79 (+7) | Jason Rectenwald | Â | 45-47-92 |
| 10 | 79 (+7) | Richard Blanton | Â | 45-51-96 |
| 10 | 79 (+7) | Borgia Graves | Â | 47-52-99 |
| 13 | 80 (+8) | Bill Gordon | Â | 55-42-97 |
| 13 | 80 (+8) | Eric Morris | Â | 44-57-101 |
| 15 | 81 (+9) | Tim Markel | Â | 44-54-98 |
| 16 | 83 (+11) | Andrew Wilson | Â | 51-46-97 |
| 17 | 85 (+13) | Jeff Klipa | Â | 50-49-99 |
| 18 | 86 (+14) | Steve Bisson | Â | 47-52-99 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2013 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 31, 2013 Whispering Pines Golf Club | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 66 (-5) | Eric Messner | $48.00 | 39-42-81 |
| 2 | 73 (2) | Chris Dunmore | $36.00 | 43-48-91 |
| 3 | 74 (3) | Darren Hamman | $18.00 | 39-44-83 |
| Â | 74 (3) | Tom Sachs | $18.00 | 48-46-98 |
| 5 | 76 (5) | Tom Moran | Â | 45-51-96 |
| 6 | 78 (7) | Greg Kline | Â | 43-44-87 |
| 7 | 82 (11) | Andrew Wilson | Â | 50-49-99 |
| 8 | 84 (13) | Gregg Nothdurft | Â | 47-52-99 |
| Â | 84 (13) | Steve Bisson | Â | 46-53-99 |
| Â | 84 (13) | Rich Dunmore | Â | 47-53-100 |
| 11 | DNF | Erik Meland | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2012 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 26, 2012 Northville Hills Golf Club | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 77 (+5) | Tom Sachs * | $48.00 | 47-43-90 |
| 2 | 77 (+5) | Greg Kline | $36.00 | 40-45-85 |
| 3 | 78 (+6) | Mike Geisser | $24.00 | 47-53-100 |
| 4 | 79 (+7) | Tom R Litzler | $12.00 | 43-44-87 |
| 5 | 81 (+9) | Chris Dunmore | Â | 46-47-93 |
| 6 | 82 (+10) | Jeff Klipa | Â | 41-49-90 |
| Â | 82 (+10) | Bill Gordon | Â | 45-53-98 |
| 8 | 84 (+12) | Dan Michalski | Â | 50-46-96 |
| 9 | 85 (+13) | Niall Berkery | Â | 47-48-95 |
| 10 | 86 (+14) | Jason Rectenwald | Â | 49-46-95 |
| 11 | 90 (+18) | Steve Dent | Â | 54-60-114 |
| Â | 90 (+18) | Tom W Litzler | Â | 47-53-100 |
| 13 | 97 (+25) | Rich Dunmore | Â | 49-56-105 |
| * Won Playoff | Â | Â | Â | |
| Â | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Â | Total | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Â | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| Â | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| Â | Total | Â | Â | Â |
| Tom Sachs | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Â | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Â | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Â | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Â | 30 | Â | Â | Â |
| Greg Kline | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Â | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Â | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Â | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Â | 31 | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2011 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 27, 2011 Golden Fox at Fox Hills Golf Club | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 70 (-2) | Tom R Litzler | $48.00 | 38-46-84 |
| 2 | 76 (+4) | Greg Kline | $30.00 | 44-42-87 |
| Â | 76 (+4) | Terry Baar | $30.00 | 50-45-95 |
| 4 | 77 (+5) | Kevin Morin | $12.00 | 44-42-86 |
| 5 | 78 (+6) | Tom W Litzler | Â | 44-46-90 |
| Â | 78 (+6) | Jon Heikkinen | Â | 45-41-86 |
| 7 | 79 (+7) | Jeff Kellstrom | Â | 44-50-94 |
| Â | 79 (+7) | John Powell | Â | 41-42-83 |
| Â | 79 (+7) | Jason Rectenwald | Â | 46-50-96 |
| 10 | 81 (+19) | Jeff Klipa | Â | 50-46-96 |
| 11 | 82 (+10) | Mike Prieskorn | Â | 41-51-92 |
| Â | 82 (+10) | Samantha Kellstrom | Â | 48-53-101 |
| 13 | 83 (+11) | Bill Gordon | Â | 50-52-102 |
| Â | 83 (+11) | Eric Morris | Â | 50-45-95 |
| Â | 83 (+11) | Scott Wyka | Â | 42-51-93 |
| 16 | 86 (+14) | Rich Dunmore | Â | 53-48-101 |
| 17 | 87 (+15) | Klaus Juska | Â | 43-53-96 |
| 18 | 88 (+16) | Chris Dunmore | Â | 56-53-109 |
| 19 | 89 (+17) | Tom Sachs | Â | 50-54-104 |
| Â | WD | Lou Acosta | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2010 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| September 4, 2010 Eagle Crest Golf Club | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 77 (+5) | Tom Sachs | $48.00 | 45-46-93 |
| 2 | 79 (+7) | John Powell | $24.00 | 43-42-85 |
| Â | 79 (+7) | Greg Kline | $24.00 | 40-45-85 |
| Â | 79 (+7) | Bob Baar | $24.00 | 47-48-95 |
| 5 | 81 (+9) | Jason Rectenwald | Â | 44-50-94 |
| Â | 81 (+9) | Tom Moran | Â | 45-54-99 |
| 7 | 83 (+11) | Rick Persichetti | Â | 44-48-92 |
| Â | 83 (+11) | Thom Bales | Â | 46-47-93 |
| Â | 83 (+11) | Terry Baar | Â | 51-50-101 |
| 10 | 84 (+12) | Mike Prieskorn | Â | 45-48-93 |
| 11 | 86 (+14) | Erik Meland | Â | 50-48-98 |
| Â | 86 (+14) | Don Morris | Â | 49-50-99 |
| 13 | 88 (+16) | Rich Dunmore | Â | 50-50-100 |
| 14 | 92 (+20) | Steve Villerot | Â | 51-51-102 |
| Â | WD | Victor McCoy | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2009 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| August 29, 2009 Inkster Valley Golf Course | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 69 (-3) | Rick Persichetti | $48.00 | 38-45-83 |
| T2 | 75 (+3) | Lou Acosta | $30.00 | 40-42-82 |
| T2 | 75 (+3) | Charlie Roy | $30.00 | 42-43-85 |
| 4 | 76 (+4) | Tim Markel | $12.00 | 46-46-92 |
| 5 | 77 (+5) | Thom Bales | Â | 41-49-90 |
| T6 | 78 (+6) | David Martin | Â | 43-46-89 |
| T6 | 78 (+6) | Greg Kline | Â | 44-46-90 |
| 8 | 79 (+7) | Jason Rectenwald | Â | 44-45-89 |
| 9 | 80 (+8) | Tom R. Litzler | Â | 44-44-88 |
| 10 | 81 (+9) | Kelly Arnold | Â | 43-47-90 |
| 11 | 85 (+13) | Tom Sachs | Â | 48-56-104 |
| T12 | 86 (+14) | Barb Hoelzle | Â | 45-51-96 |
| T12 | 86 (+14) | Erik Meland | Â | 44-53-97 |
| 14 | 87 (+15) | Art Wakeford | Â | 48-50-98 |
| 15 | 88 (+16) | Eric Morris | Â | 51-49-100 |
| 16 | 93 (+21) | Randall Reher | Â | 58-62-120 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2008 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| September 6, 2008 Northville Hills Golf Club | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 70 (-2) | Barb Hoelzle | $48.00 | 44-43-87 |
| 2 | 76 (+4) | Ray Collins | $36.00 | 40-45-85 |
| T3 | 77 (+5) | Rick Persichetti | $12.00 | 48-41-89 |
| T3 | 77 (+5) | Bob Bruning | $12.00 | 45-46-91 |
| T3 | 77 (+5) | Bob Baar | $12.00 | 41-49-90 |
| T6 | 78 (+6) | Erik Meland | Â | 41-47-88 |
| T6 | 78 (+6) | Jason Rectenwald | Â | 44-44-88 |
| 8 | 79 (+7) | Charlie Roy | Â | 44-45-89 |
| T9 | 80 (+8) | Dick Spiers | Â | 46-50-96 |
| T9 | 80 (+8) | Tom W. Litzler | Â | 46-46-92 |
| T11 | 81 (+9) | Kelly Arnold | Â | 41-46-87 |
| T11 | 81 (+9) | Jeff Klipa | Â | 48-47-95 |
| 13 | 85 (+13) | Dave Randall | Â | 43-49-92 |
| T14 | 91 (+19) | Carol Koch | Â | 56-58-114 |
| T14 | 91 (+19) | Denny Ersig | Â | 47-57-104 |
| 16 | 92 (+20) | Tom Sachs | Â | 53-50-103 |
| Â | WD | John Powell | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2007 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| Fieldstone GC – September 1, 2007 | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 72 (E) | Jason Rectenwald * | $48.00 | 41-40-81 |
| 2 | 72 (E) | David Martin | $36.00 | 41-38-79 |
| 3 | 73 (+1) | Jeff Klipa | $24.00 | 43-43-86 |
| 4 | 76 (+4) | Kelly Arnold | $12.00 | 40-46-86 |
| 5 | 77 (+5) | Barb Randle | Â | 46-46-92 |
| 6 | 78 (+6) | Greg Kline | Â | 41-44-85 |
| 7 | 80 (+8) | Carol Koch | Â | 53-50-103 |
| 8 | 81 (+9) | Dick Spiers | Â | 54-43-97 |
| 9 | 86 (+14) | Tom Hoelzle | Â | 45-59-104 |
| 10 | 87 (+15) | Russ Butler | Â | 49-51-100 |
| 11 | 92 (+20) | Dan Schwartz | Â | 62-50-112 |
| * Won Playoff | Â | Â | Â | |
| Â | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Â | Total | Â | Â | Â |
| Jason Rectenwald | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Â | 8 | Â | Â | Â |
| David Martin | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Â | 10 | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2006 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| Whispering Pines GC – September 2, 2006 | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 72 (+1) | Kelly Arnold | $48.00 | 40-40-80 |
| 2 | 77 (+6) | Greg Kline | $36.00 | 40-43-83 |
| 3 | 79 (+8) | Tony Viviano | $24.00 | 44-40-84 |
| 4 | 85 (+14) | Dennis Ersig | $12.00 | 50-48-98 |
| T5 | 87 (+16) | Barb Randle | Â | 51-53-104 |
| T5 | 87 (+16) | Tom Hoelzle | Â | 57-49-106 |
| 7 | 88 (+17) | Dan Schwartz | Â | 49-58-107 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2005 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| Eagle Crest GC – August 27, 2005 | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 73 (+1) | Cindy Loescher | $48.00 | 42-49-91 |
| 2 | 77 (+5) | Bob White | $36.00 | 43-46-89 |
| 3 | 78 (+6) | Ed Loescher | $24.00 | 44-49-93 |
| 4 | 81 (+9) | Victor McCoy | $12.00 | 48-43-91 |
| 5 | 84 (+12) | Joe Castmore | Â | 46-44-90 |
| T6 | 85 (+13) | Devonne Mowry | Â | 54-46-100 |
| T6 | 85 (+13) | Greg Kline | Â | 47-47-94 |
| T6 | 85 (+13) | David Martin | Â | 45-48-93 |
| 9 | 90 (+18) | Chris Drake | Â | 52-57-109 |
| T10 | 91 (+19) | Jason Rectenwald | Â | 50-48-98 |
| T10 | 91 (+19) | Rick Persichetti | Â | 53-49-102 |
| 12 | 92 (+20) | Fred Markman | Â | 46-55-101 |
| Â | WD | Tom W. Litzler | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2004 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| The Golden Fox GC – September 4, 2004 | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 70 (-2) | David Martin | $48.00 | 37-40-77 |
| 2 | 72 (E) | Tom W. Litzler | $36.00 | 43-42-85 |
| 3 | 73 (+1) | Greg Kline | $24.00 | 46-37-83 |
| T4 | 80 (+8) | Joe Castmore | $6.00 | 45-43-88 |
| T4 | 80 (+8) | Jeff Kellstrom | $6.00 | 40-49-89 |
| T6 | 81 (+9) | Erik Meland | Â | 48-47-95 |
| T6 | 81 (+9) | Ray Collins | Â | 46-49-95 |
| T6 | 81 (+9) | Gary Rose | Â | 53-49-102 |
| T9 | 82 (+10) | Victor McCoy | Â | 44-51-95 |
| T9 | 82 (+10) | Jeff Klipa | Â | 47-49-96 |
| T9 | 82 (+10) | Steve Gregg | Â | 47-49-96 |
| T12 | 83 (+11) | Rick Persichetti | Â | 50-43-93 |
| T12 | 83 (+11) | Ian Steward | Â | 51-49-100 |
| T14 | 85 (+13) | Ron Jones | Â | 50-49-99 |
| T14 | 85 (+13) | John Stepek | Â | 55-49-104 |
| 16 | 87 (+15) | Kerry Homberger | Â | 49-55-104 |
| 17 | 88 (+16) | Bob White | Â | 46-50-96 |
| 18 | 90 (+18) | Terry Baar | Â | 59-51-110 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2003 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| The Preserve GC – August 30, 2003 | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 75 (+4) | Russ Holland | $48.00 | 41-46-87 |
| 2 | 76 (+5) | Craig Macbeth | $32.00 | 41-41-82 |
| 3 | 79 (+8) | David Martin | $24.00 | 45-43-88 |
| 4 | 80 (+9) | Greg Kline | $12.00 | 47-41-88 |
| 5 | 81 (+10) | Jeff Kellstrom | Â | 43-47-90 |
| 6 | 82 (+11) | Jeff Klipa | Â | 50-47-97 |
| T7 | 83 (+12) | Rick Persichetti | Â | 48-46-94 |
| T7 | 83 (+12) | Frank Caruana | Â | 50-46-96 |
| 9 | 85 (+14) | Mary Taylor | Â | 61-56-117 |
| 10 | 88 (+17) | Jim Shank | Â | 55-45-100 |
| 11 | 90 (+19) | Ron Jones | Â | 57-51-108 |
| T12 | 92 (+21) | Mike Lamarand | Â | 53-55-108 |
| T12 | 92 (+21) | Norma Downie | Â | 55-60-115 |
| 14 | 93 (+22) | Erik Meland | Â | 53-53-106 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2002 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| Moose Ridge GC – August 31, 2002 | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 76 (+5) | Russ Holland | $48.00 | 46-46-92 |
| 2 | 77 (+6) | Bob White | $32.00 | 41-42-83 |
| T3 | 78 (+7) | Frank Caruana | $12.00 | 40-50-90 |
| T3 | 78 (+7) | Kim Buchhauser | $12.00 | 46-45-91 |
| T3 | 78 (+7) | Jim Cwikla | $12.00 | 46-48-94 |
| 6 | 80 (+9) | David Martin | Â | 43-46-89 |
| 7 | 81 (+10) | Jeff Kellstrom | Â | 43-49-92 |
| 8 | 84 (+13) | Chris Drake | Â | 49-51-100 |
| 9 | 92 (+21) | Erik Meland | Â | 53-52-105 |
| 10 | 96 (+25) | Larry Roe | Â | 72-60-132 |
| 11 | 97 (+26) | Mary Petree | Â | 65-59-124 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2001 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| The Majestic at Lake Walden – September 1, 2001 | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 71 (-1) | David Martin | $48.00 | 40-39-79 |
| T2 | 77 (+5) | Bob White | $30.00 | 43-40-83 |
| T2 | 77 (+5) | Kerry Homberger | $30.00 | 46-49-95 |
| T4 | 81 (+9) | Frank Caruana | $6.00 | 45-46-91 |
| T4 | 81 (+9) | Steve Gregg | $6.00 | 46-49-95 |
| 6 | 82 (+10) | John Gmitter | Â | 46-49-95 |
| 7 | 83 (+11) | Erik Meland | Â | 47-49-96 |
| 8 | 86 (+14) | Norm Sinclair (a) | Â | 42-44-86 |
| 9 | 87 (+15) | Chris Drake | Â | 51-53-104 |
| 10 | 90 (+18) | Mary Petree | Â | 65-56-121 |
| 11 | 94 (+22) | Dan Schwartz | Â | 58-59-117 |
| 12 | 95 (+23) | Heather Kellstrom | Â | 58-64-122 |
| 13 | 96 (+24) | Mary Taylor | Â | 67-68-135 |
| 14 | 99 (+27) | Fred Gregg (a) | Â | 49-50-99 |
| 15 | 115 (+43) | Pat Averbeck (a) | Â | 57-58-115 |
| 16 | 129 (+57) | Fred Jacobs (Q-school 3) | Â | 69-60-129 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 2000 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| Pheasant Run GC – September 16, 2000 | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 73 (+1) | Sue Meland | $48.00 | 63-55-118 |
| 2 | 74 (+2) | Mary Petree | $36.00 | 58-59-117 |
| 3 | 77 (+5) | Dan Schwartz | $24.00 | 58-52-110 |
| T4 | 78 ($6) | Chris Drake | $6.00 | 49-50-99 |
| T4 | 78 (+6) | Sue Cwikla | $6.00 | 52-51-103 |
| 6 | 82 (+10) | Frank Caruana | Â | 48-50-98 |
| T7 | 83 (+11) | Erik Meland | Â | 50-53-103 |
| T7 | 83 (+11) | Jim Cwikla | Â | 51-53-104 |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| Â | Â | Â | Â | Â |
| 1999 PLAYERS Championship | ||||
| Inkster Valley GC – September 25, 1999 | ||||
| Place | Net | Player | Winnings | Gross |
| 1 | 67 (-5) | Jim Cwikla | $40.00 | 44-46-90 |
| T2 | 75 (+3) | Erik Meland | $25.00 | 44-49-93 |
| T2 | 75 (+3) | Kerry Homberger | $15.00 | 48-43-91 |
| 4 | 76 (+4) | Todd Stuart | $10.00 | 40-46-86 |
| 5 | 77 (+5) | Ron Stuart | Â | 53-53-106 |
| 6 | 79 (+7) | Mary Petree | Â | 58-62-120 |
